Yordam BT

Yordam BT As a Cookie Policy

(“yordam.com”), we work to protect the privacy of our members who use our site in order to ensure that our users can benefit from our services safely and completely. Accordingly, this yordam.com Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in full compliance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and to inform our users in this context. “yordam.com cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy. The purpose of this Policy is to use yordam.com members/visitors/users (together as the “Data Owner”) during the operation of the www.yordam.com website and the mobile application (together referred to as “yordam.com”) operated by Dede Kimya. to determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with yordam.com by yordam.com or generated by the Data Owner during the use of yordam.com. Which Data is Processed? The data processed by yordam.com and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law are listed below. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term "personal data" will include the information below within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Policy. Credentials Communication information User Information User Transaction Information Transaction Security Information Financial Information Marketing Information Request/Complaint Management Information Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy. Personal Data Processing Purposes yordam.com, the personal data provided by the Data Owner, the creation of the membership record and account and keeping the related records, the use of the services provided by the Data Owner through yordam.com, the detection of system errors and the performance follow-up and the improvement of the operation of yordam.com, maintenance and support services and backup services provided by yordam.com to make the necessary work to benefit the related persons from the products and services and to carry out the relevant business processes and to customize these products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons Planning and execution of activities necessary for recommending and introducing people to people, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of commercial activities carried out by yordam.com, and executing related business processes, yorda It can be processed for the purposes of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational security of m.com and the people with whom it has a business relationship, and for the planning and execution of yordam.com's commercial and/or business strategies. Personal Data to be Processed with the Explicit Consent of Data Owners and Purposes of Processing Within the scope of the explicit consent of the Data Owner, yordam.com is responsible for increasing the user experience by following the data owners' movements on yordam.com, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creation of special promotional offers for the Data Owner and Data Owner. It will be able to process data and share this data with the parties mentioned below for the purpose of transmitting it to . Transfer of Personal Data: yordam.com may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained using this personal data to third parties from whom yordam.com services are used in order to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, limited to the provision of such services. yordam.com aims to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized uses, to investigate operational evaluation, to correct errors related to yordam.com services and for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. In order to realize any of them, it will be able to share it with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers, including those who send SMS.